Culture Classes

                                                2017‐2018 Culture Classes

文化课 Culture Classes                                       时间 Time                                             教师 Teacher

Badminton Sr.

羽毛球大班                                                           9:30‐10:30                                                     朱劲松

Chess Jr.

国际象棋小班                                                       11:30‐12:30                                                   孙宏标

Chess Sr.

国际象棋大班                                                        9:30‐10:30                                                    孙宏标

Chinese Crafts

传统手工                                                               9:30‐10:30                                                    杨丽达

Clay Studio Jr.

粘土造型小班                                                       11:30‐12:30                                                  Terry Taylor

Clay Studio Sr.

粘土造型大班                                                        9:30‐10:30                                                   Terry Taylor

Competition Math Sr.

竞赛数学大班                                                        9:30‐10:30                                                   TBD

Debate Club

趣味辩论俱乐部                                                    9:30‐10:30                                                    Robert W. Gordon

Folk Dance Jr.

民族舞蹈小班                                                       11:30‐12:30                                                   张亚星

Folk Dance Sr.

民族舞蹈大班                                                        9:30‐1030                                                     夏玫

Guitar Sr.

吉他大班                                                               9:30‐10:30                                                    TBD

Intro. to Percussion Jr.

打击乐器小班                                                        11:30‐12:30                                                  TBD

Intro. To Python Programming *

编程入门 *                                                             9:30‐10:30                                                    李冰

Martial Arts Jr.

武术小班                                                               11:30‐12:30                                                   Kwang Shue Yiu

Martial Arts Sr.

武术大班                                                               9:30‐11:30                                                    Kwang Shue Yiu

New SAT Math & Verbal

新 SAT                                                                 9:30‐10:30                                                     倪轶龙/葛妮瑜

Origami/Paper Cutting Jr.

折纸/剪纸小班                                                     11:30‐12:30                                                    杨丽达

Painting Jr.

美术小班                                                             11:30‐12:30                                                    Quincy Egginton

Painting Sr.

美术大班                                                             9:30‐10:30                                                      Quincy Egginton

Scrabble Jr.

拼字技巧小班                                                     11:30‐12:30                                                     Cornelia Guest

Scrabble Sr.

拼字技巧大班                                                     9:30‐10:30                                                       Cornelia Guest

Tennis Sr. Beginner

网球大班初级                                                     9:30‐10:30                                                       Larry Chu

Tennis Sr. Intermedium*

网球大班中级*                                                   9:30‐10:30                                                        Larry Chu

Violin Jr.

小提琴小班                                                        11:30‐12:30                                                      郑扬

Violin Sr.

小提琴大班                                                         9:30‐10:30                                                       郑扬

Yoga Sr.* 

瑜伽大班*                                                           9:30‐10:30                                                       解雪梅
* new class

π